WELCOME TO WOOD PILLAR LIMITED.

Wood Pillar Ltd has been in operations since 1995 and it is one of the leading and reputable companies in Ghana and in the West African sub-Region which is specializes in the production of Plywood and Rotary Veneer.

Our continuous checks of our products ensure superior quality in terms of strength and visual character, that makes the quality of our products second to none and customer satisfaction is our hallmark.

"IT" was established in early 2000 which allow us directly control and manages the production of material in order to get a new product according to the standards of quality required.

Our products are currently sold in the Local Market (Ghana) and internationally, that is in (Europe and other Africa centuries)



SCIENTIFIC NAME:
ANTIARIS AFRICANA ENG

OTHER NAME:
AKO

 

SCIENTIFIC NAME:
CEIBA PENTANDRA GAERTN

OTHER NAME:
FROMAGER, FUMA
CONTACT US

Wood Pillar Limited
Post Office Box 6730

Adum Kumasi
Mobile: +233 (0) 204 222 013
Tel: +233 (0) 3220 32086 / +233 (0) 3220 32087
Fax: +233 (0) 3220 28106
Email: info@woodpillar.net

Location: Chirapatre Opposite Ramseyer Vocational School
Off. The Kumasi- Lake Road